In stock
Coming Soon

Red Bee Balm

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Monarda didyma

Other Common Names: Scarlet Bee Balm, Oswego Tea

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 5

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Red

Attracts: 

Red Bee Balm

Red Bee Balm

$20.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader