In stock
Coming Soon

Red Root

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Trees & Shrubs

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Ceanothus ovatus

Other Common Names: Narrow-leaved New Jersey Tea, Prairie Redroot

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Red Root

Red Root

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag
Pre-loader