In stock
Coming Soon

Rosepink

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Sabatia angularis

Other Common Names: Rose Gentian, Marsh Pink, Bitterbloom

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: July- September

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Rosepink

Rosepink

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader