In stock
Coming Soon

Smooth Wild Petunia

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Ruellia strepens

Other Common Names: Smooth Ruellia

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: May - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Smooth Wild Petunia

Smooth Wild Petunia

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader