In stock
Out Stock

Stiff Gentian

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Gentianella quinquefolia

Other Common Names: Agueweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Stiff Gentian

Stiff Gentian

$20.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader