Stiff Goldenrod

$7.00

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Solidago rigida

Other Common Names: Rigid Goldenrod, Prairie Goldenrod

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3-5

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-24

Bloom time: August- September

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Stiff Goldenrod

Stiff Goldenrod

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot