Sullivant's Milkweed

$14.00

Hurry! Only 2 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Asclepias sullivantii

Other Common Names: Prairie Milkweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Sullivant's Milkweed

Sullivant's Milkweed

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot