In stock
Coming Soon

Swamp Marigold

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25: Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Bidens aristosa

Other Common Names: Beared Beggarticks, Long-bracted Beggarticks, Tickseed Beggarticks, Yankee Lice

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Swamp Marigold

Swamp Marigold

$7.00
3.25: Pot
Pre-loader