Swamp Milkweed

$7.00

Hurry! Only 100 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Bare Root 5 Pack
Bare Root 10 Pack
Bare Root 3 Pack
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Asclepias incarnata

Other Common Names: Rose Milkweed, Red Milkweed, Marsh Milkweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 4

Plant Spacing (in inches): 18-36

Bloom time: June - July 

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

 

Bare Root Plant Example Photo:

Swamp Milkweed

Swamp Milkweed

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Bare Root 5 Pack
Bare Root 10 Pack
Bare Root 3 Pack