Tall Ironweed

$7.00

Hurry! Only 15 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Vernonia gigantea

Other Common Names: Giant Ironweed

Plant type: Widlflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 5

Plant Spacing (in inches): 24-36

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Tall Ironweed

Tall Ironweed

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot