In stock
Coming Soon

Mountain Death Camas

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Zigadenus elegans

Other Common Names: White Camas, Poison Camass, Poison Sego, Death Camass

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: May, June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Mountain Death Camas

Mountain Death Camas

$20.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader