Wild Ginger

$15.00

Hurry! Only 7 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Asarum canadense

Other Common Names: Woodland Ginger

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Shade, Part sun

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-12

Bloom time: April - June 

Bloom color: Red

Attracts: 

Wild Ginger

Wild Ginger

$15.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot