Wild Stonecrop

$7.00

Hurry! Only 0 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Display Planter
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Sedum ternatum

Other Common Names: Whorled Stonecrop, Three-leaved Stonecrop, Woodland Stonecrop

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-12

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Wild Stonecrop

Wild Stonecrop

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Display Planter