Wingstem

$7.00

Hurry! Only 69 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Verbesina alternifolia

Other Common Names: Yellow Wingstem, Yellow Ironweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Shade, Part sun

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): over 6

Bloom time: July- October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Wingstem

Wingstem

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot