Gray's Wood Sedge

$7.00

Hurry! Only 2 Left in Stock!

3.25"
1 gal
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex grisea

Other Common Names: Common Bur Sedge

Plant type: Grass

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: May - June 

Gray's Wood Sedge

$7.00
3.25"
1 gal