In stock
Coming Soon

Wrinkle-leaf Goldenrod

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Solidago rugosa

Other Common Names: Rough-leaved Goldenrod, Rough-stemmed Goldenrod

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: July - October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Wrinkle-leaf Goldenrod

Wrinkle-leaf Goldenrod

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader