In stock
Out Stock

Canada Milk Vetch

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Astragalus canadensis

Other Common Names: Canadian Milk Vetch, Rattle Weed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Cream

Attracts: 

Canada Milk Vetch

Canada Milk Vetch

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader