Dotted Horsemint

$25.00

Hurry! Only 70 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Monarda punctata

Other Common Names: Dotted Mint, Spotted Bee Balm

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2-3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 8-12

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: White, Yellow

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Endangered  

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Dotted Horsemint

Dotted Horsemint

$25.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot