Labrador Violet

$14.00

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Viola labradorica

Other Common Names: Alpine Violet, American Dog Violet

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): less than 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-8

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Purple 

Attracts: 

Labrador Violet

Labrador Violet

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot