Rock Harlequin

$14.00

Hurry! Only 6 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Capnoides sempervirens

Other Common Names: Pale Corydalis, Tall Corydalis, Pink Corydalis

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: May - September

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Endangered

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

*Reseeding Annual*

Rock Harlequin

Rock Harlequin

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot