Prairie Violet

$14.00

Hurry! Only 0 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Viola pedatifida

Other Common Names: Crow-foot Violet, Larkspur Violet

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): less than 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-8

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Presumed Extirpated

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Prairie Violet

Prairie Violet

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot