Wild Columbine

$14.00

Hurry! Only 20 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific Name: Aquilegia canadensis

Other Common Names: Red Columbine, American Columbine

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Shade, Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Plant Spacing (in inches): 10-18"

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: Red

Attracts: 

Wild Columbine

Wild Columbine

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot