In stock
Coming Soon

Wild Petunia

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Ruellia humilis

Other Common Names: Prairie Petunia, Fringeleaf Wild Petunia, Hairy Ruellia

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-18

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Wild Petunia

Wild Petunia

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader