In stock
Coming Soon

Awl-fruited Oval Sedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex tribuloides

Other Common Names: Blunt Broom Sedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: July

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Awl-fruited Oval Sedge

Awl-fruited Oval Sedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader