In stock
Coming Soon

Beak Grass

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Diarrhena obvata

Other Common Names: Ovate Obovate Beak Grain

Plant type: Grasses

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Beak Grass

Beak Grass

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader