In stock
Coming Soon

Bellwort

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Uvularia grandiflora

Other Common Names: Largeflower Bellwort, Great Merrybells

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1-2

Bloom time: July-September

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Bellwort

Bellwort

$20.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader