In stock
Coming Soon

Bog Panicled Sedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex diandra

Other Common Names: Lesser Panicled Sedge, Lesser Tussock Sedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: June

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Threatened

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Bog Panicled Sedge

Bog Panicled Sedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader