In stock
Coming Soon

Bottlebrush Sedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" {Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex hystericina

Other Common Names: Porcupine Sedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Full Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1 - 3

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Bottlebrush Sedge

Bottlebrush Sedge

$7.00
3.25" {Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader