In stock
Coming Soon

Brownish Beaksedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Rhynchospora capitellata

Other Common Names: Small-head Beaksedge, Point-beak Beaksedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Full

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Brownish Beaksedge

Brownish Beaksedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader