In stock
Coming Soon

Bushy Cinquefoil

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Potentilla paradoxa

Other Common Names: Sand Cinquefoil

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1 - 2

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Endangered 

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Bushy Cinquefoil

Bushy Cinquefoil

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader