In stock
Coming Soon

Crane-fly Orchid

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$30.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Tipularia discolor

Other Common Names: Crippled Crane-fly

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Shade

Soil moisture: Wet

Height (in feet): 1 - 2

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple, Green

Attracts: 

Crane-fly Orchid

Crane-fly Orchid

$30.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader