In stock
Coming Soon

Duck Potato

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Sagittaria latifolia

Other Common Names: Common Arrowhead, Wapato

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Duck Potato

Duck Potato

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader