In stock
Coming Soon

Great White Trillium

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Trillium grandiflorum

Other Common Names: White Trillium, Large-flowered Trillium

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Great White Trillium

Great White Trillium

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader