In stock
Coming Soon

Hairy Valerian

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Valeriana edulis var. ciliata

Other Common Names: Tobacco Root, Edible Valerian

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Hairy Valerian

Hairy Valerian

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader