Ironwood

$25.00

Hurry! Only 7 Left in Stock!

1 Gallon Tree Bag
5 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carpinus caroliniana

Other Common Names: American Hornbeam

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): up to 35

Bloom time: April - May

Bloom color: White, Green

Attracts: 

Ironwood

Ironwood

$25.00
1 Gallon Tree Bag
5 Gallon Tree Bag