In stock
Coming Soon

Orange Jewelweed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Impatiens capensis

Other Common Names: Jewelweed, Spotted Touch-Me-Not, Orange Touch-Me Not

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3-4

Bloom time: June - September 

Bloom color: Orange

Attracts:

Orange Jewelweed

Orange Jewelweed

$20.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader