In stock
Coming Soon

Lion's Foot

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Prenanthes alba

Other Common Names: Rattlesnake Root, White Lettuce

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Lion's Foot

Lion's Foot

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader