In stock
Coming Soon

Marsh Cinquefoil

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Potentilla palustris

Other Common Names: Purple Marshlocks, Purple Cinquefoil, Swamp Cinquefoil

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color: Red

Attracts: 

Marsh Cinquefoil

Marsh Cinquefoil

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader