In stock
Coming Soon

Marsh Smartweed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Persicaria amphibia

Other Common Names: Longroot Smartweed, Water Knotweed, Water Smartweed, Amphibious Bistort

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 6

Bloom time: June - September

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Marsh Smartweed

Marsh Smartweed

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader