In stock
Coming Soon

Michigan Holly

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Trees & Shrubs

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Ilex verticillata

Other Common Names: Common Winterberry, Winterberry, Black Alder

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 6 - 12

Plant Spacing (in feet): 3-5

Bloom time: April - July

Bloom color: White, Yellow, Green, Brown

Attracts: 

Michigan Holly

Michigan Holly

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag
Pre-loader