In stock
Coming Soon

Moonseed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Vines

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Menispermum canadense

Other Common Names: Moonseed Vine, Ground Moonseed

Plant type: Vine

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): up to 25

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Moonseed

Moonseed

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader