In stock
Coming Soon

Paper Birch

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Trees & Shrubs

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$25.00

1 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Betula papyrifera

Other Common Names: White Birch, Canoe Birch

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 50 - 70

Bloom time: March, April

Bloom color: Yellow, Green

Attracts: 

Paper Birch

Paper Birch

$25.00
1 Gallon Tree Bag
Pre-loader