Plantain-leaved Sedge

$30.00

Hurry! Only 7 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex plantaginea

Other Common Names: Seersucker Sedge

Plant type: Sedge

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): up to 2

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-24

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Plantain-leaved Sedge

Plantain-leaved Sedge

$30.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot