In stock
Out Stock

Purple Clematis

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Clematis occidentalis var. occidentalis

Other Common Names: Purple Virgin's Bower

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 6

Bloom time: May - July

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Purple Clematis

Purple Clematis

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader