In stock
Coming Soon

Rattlesnake Grass

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Glyceria canadensis

Other Common Names: Rattlesnake Manna Grass 

Plant type: Grasses

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun 

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Rattlesnake Grass

Rattlesnake Grass

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader