In stock
Coming Soon

Robin's Plantain

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Erigeron pulchellus

Other Common Names: Daisy Fleabane

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Robin's Plantain

Robin's Plantain

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader