In stock
Out Stock

Sensitive Fern

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE:

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Onoclea sensibilis

Other Common Names: Bead Fern, Sympathy Fern

Plant type: Fern

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1 - 3

Bloom time: 

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Sensitive Fern

Sensitive Fern

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader