In stock
Coming Soon

Sessile-leaf Bellwort

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$15.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Uvularia sessilifolia

Other Common Names: Wild Oats, Straw Lily, Merrybells

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: April - May

Bloom color: Cream, Yellow

Attracts: 

Sessile-leaf Bellwort

Sessile-leaf Bellwort

$15.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader