Shortbeak Sedge

$7.00

Hurry! Only 6 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex brevior

Other Common Names: Plains Oval Sedge

Plant type: Sedge

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-10

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Shortbeak Sedge

Shortbeak Sedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot