In stock
Out Stock

Slender Sedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex leptalea

Other Common Names: Bristle Stalked Sedge

Plant type: Sedge

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Slender Sedge

Slender Sedge

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader